Conference Committees

Names are indicated in Alphabetical order

General Chairs

  • Julien Bourgeois, UFC/FEMTO-ST Institute, France
  • Frédéric Magoulès [link], Ecole Centrale Paris, France

Program Chairs

  • Haibo Zhang, University of Otago, New Zealand

Finance Chairs

  • Dominique Dhoutaut, Université de Franche-Comté , France

Steering Committee

  • Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University, China
  • Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada

Scientific Committee

  • Track: Systems, Models and Algorithms (SMA)
    • Chairs
      • Albert M. K. Cheng,  University of Houston, USA
      • Shangping Ren, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
    • Program Committee
      • Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan    
      • Huaxi Gu, Xidian University, P. R. China    
      • Luis Gomes, Universidade Nova Lisboa / UNINOVA, Portugal    
      • George Gravvanis, Democritus University of Thracej, Greece    
      • Chang Xu, Nanjing University, P. R. China    
      • Frank Singhoff, University of Brest, France    
      • Shih-Hao Hung, National Taiwan University, Taiwan    
      • Tatsuo Nakajima, Waseda University, Japan        
      • Stefan Andrei, Lamar University, USA    
      • Narayan Ganesan, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA      
      • Christian Poellabauer, University of Notre Dame, USA    
      • Chin-Fu Kuo, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan    
      • Michihiro Koibuchi, National Institute of Informatics, Japan    
      • Li-Pin Chang, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan    
      • Zonghua Gu, Zhejiang University, P. R. China    
      • Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, Korea    
      • Jiang Xu, Hong Kong Universtiy of Science and Technology, P. R. China    
      • Qingxu Deng, Northeastern University, P. R. China    
      • Nicolas Navet, University of Luxembourg,  Luxembourg    
      • Thomas Nolte, MRTC/Mälardalen University, Sweden    
      • Kyoung-Don Kang, SUNY Binghamton, USA    
      • Chi-Sheng Daniel Shih, National Taiwan University, Taiwan    
      • John T. O'Donnell, University of Glasgow, UK    
      • Jian  Lin, University of Houston-Clear Lake    
      • Chaitanya  Belwal, Weatherford-Houston
      • Guodong Shi,  Australian National University, Australia
      • Tameesh Suri, Samsung Semiconductor, USA
      • Yu Jiang, University of Houston, USA, and Heilongjiang University, China
      • Qiang Zhou, University of Houston, USA, and Beihang University, China
      • Weizhe Zhang, University of Illinois, USA, and Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  • Track: Design Methodology and Tools (DMT)
    • Chairs
      • Rajiv Gupta,  University of California Riverside, USA
    • Program Committee
      • Zhengwei Qi, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P. R. China
      • Pablo Ibez-Marn, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
      • Jianwei Yin, Zhejiang University, China
      • Wei Liu, Intel Corporation, USA
      • Seon Kim, Korea University, Korea
      • Youtao Zhang, University of Pittsburgh, USA
      • Wei Zhang, Virginia Commonwealth University, USA
      • Pao-Ann Hsiung, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
      • Julio Sahuquillo, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
      • Robert Van Engelen, Florida State University, USA
      • Aniruddha Gokhale, Vanderbilt University, USA
      • Juan Chen, National University of Defense Technology, P. R. China
      • Raj Boppana, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
      • Manuel E. Acacio, University of Murcia, Spain
      • Thomas Rauber, University Bayreuth, Germany
      • Gudula Ruenger, Chemnitz University of Technology, Germany
      • Alberto Macii, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
      • Walid Taha, Halmstad & Rice Universitie, Sweden
      • Houcine Hassan, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
      • Yongxin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P. R. China
      • Gang Qu, University of Maryland, USA
      • Jihong Kim, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Track: Embedded Applications and Interdisciplinary (EAI)
    • Chairs
      • Meikang Qiu, San Jose State University, USA
    • Program Committee
      • Qixin Wang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, P. R. China    
      • Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago, New Zealand    
      • Qing Zhang, eHealth/CSIRO ICT Center, Australia    
      • Song Han, Curtin University of Technology, Australia    
      • Huichuan Duan, Shandong Normal University, P. R. China    
      • Jun Wu, National Pingtung Institute of Commerce, Taiwan    
      • Liang Liu, IBM China Research Lab, P. R. China      
      • Wang Yi, Uppsala University, Sweden    
      • Zhong Chen, Peking University, P. R. China    
      • Laurence T. Yang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada    
      • Jianfeng Yang, Wuhan University, P. R. China         
      • Rong-Guey Chang, National Chune Cheng University/ Computer Science, Taiwan    
      • Robert Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan    
      • Jianxun Liu, Hunan Univeristy of Science and Technology, P. R. China    
      • Yuqing Sun, Shandong University, P. R. China    
      • Ching-Lung Su, National Yunlin University of Science Technology, Taiwan 
      • Zhi-Ping Jia, Shandong University, P. R. China    
      • Lorenzo Verdoscia, National Research Council ( CNR), Italy    
      • Jenq-Kuen Lee, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan    
      • Yawen Chen, University of Otago, New Zealand    
      • Yingpeng Sang, Beijing Jiaotong University, P. R. China    
      • Yidong Li, Beijing Jiaotong University, P. R. China    
      • Junfeng Xu, Dalian University of Technology, P. R. China    
      • Jogesh Muppala, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, P. R. China     
      • Alessio Bechini, University of Pisa, Italy
      • David Eyers, University of Otago, New Zealand
      • Yuan Zhang, University of Jinan, China
      • Qing Cao, University of Tennessee, USA
      • Meikang Qiu, San Jose State University, USA
      • Jihe Wang, Sichuan University, China
  • Track: Work-in-Process (WiP)
    •   Chair
      • Eugen Dedu

Organizing Committee

Local organization

  • Corinne Ancourt, MINES ParisTech
  • Abal-Kassim Cheik Ahamed [link], Ecole Centrale Paris, France
  • Olivier Hermant, MINES ParisTech
  • Catherine Le Caer, MINES ParisTech, Franc
  • Claire Medrala, MINES ParisTech, France

Local coordination

To be announced